Patrington Mill Show Yard

Patrington Mill Show And Livery Yard, Welwick Road, Patrington, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU12 ORP

Winter Dog Show Points & News Page

Winter Dog Show Series – Points & Awards System

During our winter In Door Dog Show Series at Brandesburton YO25 8RY we offer a points system

1st Place will gain 15 Points
2nd Place will gain 10 Points
3rd Place will gain 5 Points

These points are gained from our shows from 21st Sept 2019 to 28th March 2020
The Points will be added up and the top 5 points will receive

Huge Rosette Personalised by Rosettes by Lana
Sash Personalised by Rosettes by Lana
Trophy
Bottle of Processo for you &
A Treat for the Doggies too

Also – Most Consistent Winners Awards

We will take a note of the winner of every class held at every show from 21st Sept – 28th March and the most consistent winner of EACH class will receive a Large Personalised Rosette

**Champion of Champions Class**
This Class is a free entry class for anyone who has taken an Overall Best or Reserve Best in Show at any of our winter show dates – You will be given a card when you qualify for this class
The winners of this class receive

Overall Best in Show – £50 – Rosette & Trophy
Reserve Best in Show – £25 – Rosette & Trophy

This Class will be judged by an independent Judge who has not judged for us throughout the season ***PLEASE NOTE DUE TO THE COVID-19 SITUATION THIS CLASS WILL TAKE PLACE AT A LATER DATE – DETAILS TO FOLLOW SOON***

 Here are the list of Most Consistent Winners & Overall Points Winners

Most Consistent Winner Awards

 

Class 1 – Novice Dog                                     Jess & Titch                          3/10
Class 2 – Best Puppy                                      Caroline & Quinn                4/10
Class 3 – 1 & 2 Year Olds                              Anne & Teddy                      3/10
Class 4 – 3 – 6 Year Olds                              Susan & Amy                         4/10
Class 5 – Veteran 7yrs +                               Kathy & Elliott                       5/10
Class 6 – Class 6 – Best Pedigree                 Billie & Tank                         3/10
Class 7 – Best Non Pedigree                         Andrea & Floss                    3/10
Class 8 – Best Condition                               Jenny & Syke                         3/10
Class 9 – Best Mover                                     Jacquie & Saffron                4/10
Class 10 – Best Small Breed                         Angela & Titch                       3/10
Class 11 – Best Medium Breed                      Sarah & Jasper                     3/10
Class 12 – Best Large Breed                         Caroline & Harley                  3/10
Class 13 – Handsome Boys                            Joanne & Banjo                     3/10
Class 14 – Pretty Girls                                  Grace & Ruby                         4/10
Class 15 – Best Short Coat                           Molly & Amy                           3/10
Class 16 – Best Medium Coat                        Jenny & Syke                        4/10
Class 17 – Best Long Coat                             Sue & Lottie                           3/10
Class 18 – Best Rescue                                  Anne & Teddy                        4/10
Class 19 – Most Obedient                             Charlotte & Misty                 4/10
Class 19a – Best Trick                                  Caroline & Harley                  6/10
Class 20 – Most Appealing Eyes                   Sarah & Tan                           4/10
Class 21 – Waggiest Tail                               Sarah & Jasper                     7/10
Class 22a – Adult Handler                           Jacquie & Saffron                3/10
Class 22b – Child Handler                            Grace & Ruby                         7/10
Class 23 – Organiser’s Choice                      Les & Max                              3/10
Class 24 – Fancy Dress                                 Charlotte & Misty                 3/10
                                                                        Jacquie & Saffron                3/10
Class 25 – My Best Friend                            Molly & Amy                           4/10

POINTS

1st – Jacquie & Saffron                    830
2nd – Caroline & Harley                     635
3rd – Susan/Molly & Amy                  585
4th – Caroline & Quinn                       415
5th  – Grace & Ruby                               405

 

**We will contact everyone really soon with regard to posting the prizes out**

Patrington Mill Show Yard © 2013 Frontier Theme