Patrington Mill Show Yard

Patrington Mill Show And Livery Yard, Welwick Road, Patrington, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU12 ORP

In Hand & Ridden Showing at Milton EC 24th Nov 2019

In Hand & Ridden Showing
To be held at
Milton Equestrian Centre, Blythe Road, Milton, S81 0TP

Sunday 24th November 2019

Contact Julie 07707725792
www.patringtonmillshowyard.co.uk

16 x In Hand Classes
3 x In Hand Championships
Overall In Hand Supreme Championship
4 x Novice Ridden Classes
Novice Championship
10 x Open Ridden Classes
Open Championship
Overall Ridden Supreme Championship

All Classes £8.00 each OR 4 Classes for £30.00
Places to 6th
Quality Rosettes to all
Sashes & XL Rosettes to all Champions
Stunning Sashes & Huge Rosettes to all Supremes
————————————————————————–

In Hand Classes to Commence at 9.30am Prompt

Class 1 – Youngstock 0 – 3 Years
Class 2 – Shetlands & Miniature Horses (Will Judge Sep)
Class 3 – M & M Small Breeds
Class 4 – In Hand Pony
Class 5 – Most Promising New Combination
Championship – All 1st & 2nd Places from Classes 1 – 5
Class 6 – Best Handler (Will Split into Adults/Children)
Class 7 – In hand Horse
Class 8 – In Hand Mare
Class 9 – In hand Gelding
Class 10 – Part Bred/Pure Bred (Will Judge Sep)
Championship – All 1st & 2nd Places from Classes 6 – 10
Class 11 – M & M Large
Class 12 – In Hand Coloured including unusuals – will split if entries allow
Class 13 – In Hand Cob
Class 14 – In Hand Hunter
Class 15 – Veteran Aged 15+
Class 16 – Open Showing
Championship – All 1st & 2nd Places from Classes 11 – 16

In hand Supreme Championships – For all placed in any of the above 3 In hand Championships

Ridden Classes – To Commence NOT BEFORE 12.30pm – These may start later it will be dependent on entries in the In Hand classes

Class 17 – Pre Novice Horse/Pony – This is a NO CANTER Class – Horses/Ponies will be judged Sep
Class 18 – Novice Horse/Pony  NO GROUP CANTER – Horses/Ponies will be judged Sep
Class 19 – First Ridden –NO GROUP CANTER
Class 20 – 4, 5 & 6 year olds – NO GROUP CANTER
Championship – All 1st & 2nd Places from Classes 17 – 20
Class 21 – Lead Rein Pony
Class 22 – Ridden Pony
Class 23 – M & M – Will Judge Small & Large Sep
Class 24 – Part Bred/Pure Bred (Ex M & M)
Class 25 – Ridden Veteran
Championship – All 1st & 2nd Places from Classes 21 – 25
Class 26 – Ridden Coloured Including Unusuals – Will Split if entries allow
Class 27 – Ridden Mare
Class 28 – Ridden Gelding
Class 29 – Ridden Hunter
Class 30 – Open Showing – Open to all types/breeds/ages
Championship – All 1st & 2nd Places from Classes 26 – 30

Ridden Supreme Championships – For all placed in any of the above 3 Ridden Championships


Patrington Mill Show Yard © 2013 Frontier Theme